South Fraser Secondary Schools Soccer Commission

Click here to edit subtitle

AAA Boys Standings and Schedules

South Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team 
Wins
Ties
Losses
GF
GA
Points
Panorama Ridge
7
1
0
29
2
22
South Delta
5
2
1
27
8
14
Princess Margaret
4
2
2
19
15
14
Frank Hurt
4
1
3
21
21
13
Sullivan Heights
3
2
3
17
19
11
Tamanawis
2
4
2
13
13
10
Earl Marriott
1
1
4
6
15
4
Delta
2
1
5
13
30
7
Semiahmoo
1
0
7
11
28
3
South Zone Schedule 
 
 
 
 
Date
Home
Visitor
Location 
Score
Thursday, September 27th 
Sullivan Heights
Frank Hurt
Goldstone Park 
  3-1
 
Semiahmoo
Delta
South Surrey Athletic Turf #3
  1-2
 
Panorama Ridge
Earl Marriott
Newton Athletic Turf
  3-0
 
Princess Margaret
Tamanawis
Princess Margaret Secondary 
  2-2
 
South Delta 
Bye
 
 
Tuesday, October 1st 
Delta 
Earl Marriott
Dugald Morrison Turf
  2-1
 
Panorama Ridge
Princess Margaret
Newton Athletic Turf
  3-0
 
Semiahmoo 
Sullivan Heights
South Surrey Athletic Turf #3
  2-4
 
Frank Hurt 
South Delta 
Newton Athletic Turf
  1-6
 
Tamanawis 
Bye
 
 
Thursday, October 3rd 
Delta 
South Delta 
Dugald Morrison Turf
  PP
Tamanawis
Semiahmoo 
Tamanawis Secondary 
  4-1
 
Earl Marriott
Sullivan Heights 
Earl Marriott Secondary
3:00pm Kickoff
  3-2
 
Frank Hurt
Panorama Ridge
Newton Athletic Turf
  0-0
 
Princess Margaret
Bye
 
 
Tuesday, October 8th 
Princess Margaret
Delta
Princess Margaret Secondary 
  3-1
 
South Delta 
Tamanawis
Dugald Morrison Turf
  0-0
 
Sullivan Heights
Panorama Ridge
Goldstone Park 
  0-7
 
Earl Marriott 
Frank Hurt
SSAP Field #7 Grass
3:00pm Kickoff
  2-3
 
Semiahmoo
Bye
 
 
Thursday, October 10th 
Earl Marriott
South Delta 
Earl Marriott Secondary/SSAP
3:00pm Kickoff
  PP
 
Semiahmoo
Princess Margaret
South Surrey Athletic Turf #3
  2-4
 
Tamanawis
Sullivan Heights
Tamanawis Secondary 
  1-1
 
Panorama Ridge
Delta 
Newton Athletic Turf
  6-1
 
Frank Hurt
Bye
 
 
Tuesday, October 15th 
South Delta
Panorama Ridge
Winskill Park Turf
  0-4
 
Earl Marriott
Tamanawis
SSAP Grass #7
3:00pm Kickoff
  0-0
 
Frank Hurt
Semiahmoo
Newton Athletic Turf
  4-3
 
Princess Margaret
Sullivan Heights 
Princess Margaret Secondary 
  2-2
 
Delta 
Bye
 
 
Thursday, October 17th 
Frank Hurt
Princess Margaret
Newton Athletic Turf
  1-3
 
Panorama Ridge
Semiahmoo
Newton Athletic Turf
  4-0
Sullivan Heights
South Delta
Goldstone Park 
  0-5
 
Delta 
Tamanawis
Dugald Morrison Turf 
  2-4
 
Earl Marriott
Bye
 
 
Friday, October 18th 
Delta
South Delta 
Winskill Park Turf
  2-2
Tuesday, October 22nd
Tamanawis
Panorama Ridge
Tamanwis Secondary 
  1-4
 
South Delta 
Princess Margaret
Winskill Park Turf
  4-0
 
Semiahmoo
Earl Marriott
South Surrey Athletic Turf #3
  2-1
 
Delta 
Frank Hurt
Dugald Morrison Turf
  3-8
 
Sullivan Heights 
Bye
 
 
Thursday, October 24th 
Tamanawis
Frank Hurt
Tamanawis Secondary 
  1-3
Sullivan Heights 
Delta 
Goldstone Park 
  5-0
 
Princess Margaret
Earl Marriott
Princess Margaret Secondary
  5-0
 
South Delta 
Semiahmoo
Winskill Park Turf
  9-0
 
Panorama Ridge
Bye
 
 
 Friday, October 25th 
Earl Marriott
South Delta 
Earl Marriott Secondary
1:30pm Kickoff
  1-5
North Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
Team 
 Wins
 Ties
 Losses
 GF
 GA
 Points
Fleetwood Park
 8
   1
  0
   33
     7
   25     
LA Matheson
   6
    2
   1
  24
   9    
   20      
Enver Creek
   5
  2 
   2  
  28
  16     
   17   
Guilford Park
  3  
   5
  1 
  25        
  17     
  14   
Lord Tweedsmuir
   3
    4    
  2  
  16     
  15     
    13    
North Surrey
   3   
  2 
   4
   14
   11
   11     
Fraser Heights
   3  
  2  
   4
   23       
  25
  11    
Queen Elizabeth
  2 
  2
     5
  13    
   17  
   8
Kwantlen Park
  2 
  0
  7     
  15      
  35     
  6 
Johnston Heights
  0
  0
   9      
  5   
  43      
  0
Zone Schedule 
 
 
 
 
Date
 Home
 Visitor
 Location 
 Score
 Tuesday, September 24
 Guilford Park
 Queen Elizabeth
 Guilford Park Secondary
  2-2
 Thursday, September 26
 Fleetwood Park
 Kwantlen Park
 Fleetwood Park Secondary
  5-0
 
 Enver Creek 
  North Surrey
 Enver Creek Secondary
1-0
 
  Fraser Heights
 Lord Tweedsmuir 
 Fraser Heights Secondary
  3-5
 
 Johnston Heights 
 LA Matheson 
 Lionel Courchene 
  0-5
 Tuesday, October 1
Fleetwood Park  
  Enver Creek
 Fleetwood Park Secondary
 2-0 
 
 Kwantlen Park 
  LA Matheson
 Tom Binnie Turf
  1-3
 
  Lord Tweedsmuir
 Johnston Heights 
 Cloverdale Athletic 
 3:00 kickoff
  4-1
 
 Queen Elizabeth
  Fraser Heights
  Queen Elizabeth Secondary
 1-2 
 
 North Surrey 
  Guilford Park
 North Surrey Secondary
1-2  
 Thursday, October 3
 Johnston Heights 
 Queen Elizabeth 
 Lionel Courchene 
 1-4 
 
 LA Matheson 
 Lord Tweedsmuir 
  LA Matheson Secondary
 4-1 
 
 Enver Creek 
  Kwantlen Park
  Enver Creek Secondary
 8-3 
 
 Guilford Park 
  Fleetwood Park
  Guilford Park Secondary
1-4  
 
 Fraser Heights 
  North Surrey
  Fraser Heights Secondary
 1-1 
Tuesday, October 8
  North Surrey
  Johnston Heights
  North Surrey Secondary
 3-1 
 
  Fleetwood Park
  Fraser Heights
  Fleetwood Park Secondary
 6-1
 
 Enver Creek 
  Guilford Park
  Enver Creek Secondary
  3-3
 
 Kwantlen Park 
  Lord Tweedsmuir
  Tom Binnie
  2-0
 
 Queen Elizabeth 
  LA Matheson
  Queen Elizabeth Secondary
  0-2
 Wednesday, October 9 
 Lord Tweedsmuir
  Queen Elizabeth
  Cloverdale Athletic 
  3:00 kickoff
  1-1
 Thursday October 10
 Fraser Heights 
 Enver Creek 
  Fraser Heights Secondary
 2-4 
 
 Johnston Heights
  Fleetwood Park
  Lionel Courchene
 1-6 
 
 LA Matheson 
  North Surrey
  LA Matheson Secondary
 2-1 
 Friday, October 11 
 Guilford Park  
  Kwantlen Park
  Guilford Park Secondary
 5-0 
 Tuesday, October 15
  Kwantlen Park
  Queen Elizabeth
  Tom Binnie
 1-2 
 
 North Surrey 
  Lord Tweedsmuir
  North Surrey Secondary
1-1
 
 Fleetwood Park 
  LA Matheson
  Fleetwood Park Secondary
 1-0 
 
 Enver Creek 
  Johnston Heights
  Enver Creek Secondary
 6-1 
 
 Guilford Park 
  Fraser Heights
  Guilford Park Secondary
  2-2
 Wednesday, October 16 
  Johnston Heights
  Guilford Park
 Lionel Courchene 
 0-5 
 Thursday, October 17 
  Fraser Heights
  Kwantlen Park
  Fraser Heights
  7-2
 
  LA Matheson
 Enver Creek
  LA Matheson Secondary 
  3-3
 
  Lord Tweedsmuir
 Fleetwood Park 
  Cloverdale Athletic Park 
  3:00 kickoff
  1-1
 
  Queen Elizabeth
 North Surrey
  Queen Elizabeth Secondary
  1-2
 Tuesday, October 22
  Fraser Heights
  Johnston Heights
  Fraser Heights Secondary
  5-0 fft
 
  Kwantlen Park
  North Surrey
  North Surrey Secondary
  1-5
 
  Fleetwood Park
  Queen Elizabeth
  Fleetwood Park Secondary 
  6-2
 
  Enver Creek
  Lord Tweedsmuir
  Enver Creek Secondary
  1-2
  Guilford Park
  LA Matheson
  Guilford Park Secondary
  2-2
 Wednesday, October 23
  Lord Tweedsmuir 
  Guilford Park 
  Cloverdale Athletic Park 
  3:00  Kickoff 
  2-2
  Thursday, October 24
  North Surrey
  Fleetwood Park
  North Surrey Secondary
1-2
 
  Johnston Heights
  Kwantlen Park
  Lionel Courchene
0-5 fft  
 
  LA Matheson
  Fraser Heights
  LA Matheson Secondary
3-0
 Queen Elizabeth
  Enver Creek
  Queen Elizabeth
0-2
 Friday, October 25
 Seeding Meeting
4:00 Delta Lion Guest Room
 
 
 
Richmond Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team
Wins
Ties
Losses
GF
GA
Points
 McMath 
1
0
0
7
0
3
 Richmond High 
1
0
1
1
7
3
 Steveston-London 
0
0
1
0
1
0
Richmond Zone Schedule 
 
 
 
 
Date
 Home
 Visitor
Location 
Score
Thursday, September 26th 
 McMath 
 Richmond High 
Richmond High Turf
7-0
Thursday, October 3rd 
 Richmond High 
 Steveston-London 
Richmond High Turf
1-0
Tuesday, October 22nd 
 Steveston-London 
 McMath 
Gateway