South Fraser Secondary Schools Soccer Commission

Click here to edit subtitle

Grade 8/9 Girls Standings and Schedule
All Surrey Zone information is located at:

North Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team
Wins
Ties
Losses
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
 Archbishop Carney
8
0  
0
36
4
24
Pitt Meadows
6
0
2
32
9
18
Samuel Robertson
3
1
4
15
19
10
Thomas Haney
2
1
5
17
13
7
Garibaldi
0
0
7
1
51
0
North Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
Date
Home
Visitor
Location 
Score
Tuesday, April 2nd
Pitt Meadows
Samuel Robertson
Pitt Meadows Turf
3-0
 
Thomas Haney
Garibaldi 
Arthur Peake Field
23125 116 Ave Maple Ridge
8-1
 
Archbishop Carney
BYE
--- 
---
Thursday, April 4th
Archbishop Carney
Pitt Meadows
Archbishop Carney Grass
3-2
 
Samuel Robertson 
Thomas Haney
Samuel Robertson Turf
3-1
Garibaldi
BYE
---
---
Tuesday, April 9th
Pitt Meadows
Garibaldi
Pitt Meadows Turf
8-0
 
Samuel Robertson
Archbishop Carney
Samuel Robertson Turf
0-5
 
Thomas Haney
BYE
---
---
Thursday, April 11th
Thomas Haney
Pitt Meadows
Arthur Peake Field
23125 116 Ave Maple Ridge
1-3
 
Archbishop Carney
Garibaldi
Archbishop Carney Grass
6-0
 
Samuel Robertson
BYE
--- 
---
Tuesday, April 16th
Thomas Haney
Archbishop Carney
Arthur Peake Field
23125 116 Ave Maple Ridge
0-5
 
Samuel Robertson
Garibaldi
Samuel Robertson Turf
3-0
 
Pitt Meadows
BYE 
---
---
Thursday, April 18th
Samuel Robertson
Pitt Meadows
Samuel Robertson Turf
2-5
 
Garibaldi
Thomas Haney
Garibaldi Grass
0-6
Archbishop Carney
BYE
---
---
Tuesday, April 23rd
Pitt Meadows
Archbishop Carney
Pitt Meadows Turf
1-3
Thomas Haney
Samuel Robertson
Arthur Peake Field
23125 116 Ave Maple Ridge
1-1
 
Garibaldi
BYE
---
---
Thursday, April 25th
Garibaldi
Pitt Meadows
Garibaldi Grass
0-10
Archbishop Carney
Samuel Robertson
Archbishop Carney Grass
4-1
 
Thomas Haney
BYE
---
Tuesday, April 30th
Pitt Meadows
Thomas Haney
Pitt Meadows Turf
TH FF
 
Garibaldi 
Archbishop Carney
Garibaldi Grass
0-10
 
Samuel Robertson
BYE
 
---
Thursday, May 2nd
Archbishop Carney
Thomas Haney
Archbishop Carney Grass
TH FF
 
Samuel  Robertson
Garibaldi
Samuel Robertson Turf
5-0
 
Pitt Meadows
BYE
 
---
 Top 3 Teams Qualify for
Fraser Valley 
 Championships
 
 
East Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team
Wins
Ties
Losses
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
Credo Christian
3
1
0
10
3
10
Brookswood
2
1
1
8
3
7
 R.E. Mountain
0
0
4
0
11
0
East Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
Date
 Home
Visitor
 Location
 Score
 Tuesday, April 9th
REM
Credo
REM turf (N3)
0-6
Tuesday, April 16th
BSS
Credo
Noel Booth turf
2-2
Thursday, April 18th
REM
BSS
REM turf (N3)
0-5
Tuesday, April 23rd
Credo
REM
Credo
REM FF
Thursday, April 25th
Credo
BSS
Credo
2-1
Tuesday, April 30th
BSS
REM
Noel Booth turf
REM FF
 
 
 
 
 
Top 2 Teams Qualify For
Fraser Valley
Championship