South Fraser Secondary Schools Soccer Commission

Click here to edit subtitle

Junior Boys Standings and Schedule

All information for the Surrey Zones are located at:
http://sssaa.ca/fall-sports/boys-soccer/

Delta Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
Team
Wins
Ties
Losses
GF
GA
Points
 Seaquam 
5
0
1
25
4
15
 South Delta 
4
0
2
13
10
12
 Delta
4
0
2
13
7
12
 North Delta
3
2
1
12
12
11
 Delview
1
2
3
19
11
5
 Burnsview
1
1
4
18
14
4
 Sands
1
1
4
20
40
4
Delta Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
Date
Home
Visitor
Location
Score
Monday, September 30th 
Delta 
Burnsview
Dugald Morrison Turf
  2-0
 
North Delta 
Seaquam
Delsom Turf
  1-0
 
Sands
Delview
Mackie Park Turf
  7-6
 
South Delta
Bye
 
 
Wednesday, October 2nd 
South Delta 
North Delta 
Winskill Park Turf
  1-2
 
Seaquam 
Burnsview
Delsom Turf
  5-0
 
Sands
Delta
Mackie Park Turf
  1-5
 
Delview
Bye
 
 
Monday, October 7th 
Delta 
Seaquam 
Dugald Morrison Turf
  0-3
 
Delview
South Delta
Delsom Turf
  2-3
 
Burnsview
North Delta 
Mackie Park Turf
  1-3
 
Sands
Bye
 
 
Wednesday, October 9th 
South Delta 
Sands 
Winskill Park Turf
  4-1
 
North Delta
Delta
Delsom Turf
  1-3
 
Burnsview
Delview
Mackie Park Turf
  7-7
 
Seaquam 
Bye
 
 
Wednesday, October 16th
Delta
South Delta 
Dugald Morrison Turf 
  0-1
 
Seaquam 
Delview
Delsom Turf
  6-0
 
Sands
Burnsview
Mackie Park Turf
  4-10
 
North Delta 
Bye
 
 
Monday, October 21st 
South Delta
Seaquam 
Winskill Park Turf
  2-4
 
Sands
North Delta 
Mackie Park Turf
  7-7
 
Delview
Delta
Delsom Turf
  1-3
 
Burnsview
Bye
 
 
Wednesday, October 23rd 
Burnsview
South Delta
Winskill Park 
  1-2
 
Delview
North Delta
Delsom Turf
  2-2
 
Seaquam 
Sands
Mackie Park Turf
  7-1
 
Delta 
Bye
 
 
Monday, October 28th 
Seaquam 
North Delta 
Delsom Turf
  0-1
 
South Delta 
Delta 
Winskill Park Turf
  2-3
Wednesday, October 30th 
Delta
North Delta
Dugald Morrison Turf
  1-0
 
Seaquam 
South Delta 
Delsom Turf
  5-0
Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, 
November 4th, 6th, 7th 
South Fraser Championships
Single Knockout Tournament
Top 3 Advance